Football intelligenceTop 3 vs bottom 3 fixtures across 16 leagues
Up to date · data from Oct 28
Football intelligence

Standings by league

Current table for every competition I follow. Pick a league above to see its full standings; the top three and bottom three are what feed fixture detection.

Pick a league16 leagues

Liga Portugal

Portugal · 18 teams · matchday 9

Leader
FC Porto
27 pts
Bottom
Estoril
2 pts
1st to 3rd
9 pts
points apart
TOP 3BOTTOM 32026-10-28
#TeamPGEPGDPts
1FC Porto9900+1727
2Benfica9711+1822
3Sporting CP9531+1018
4Santa Clara9531+718
5Arouca9522+517
6Académico Viseu9522+217
7Gil Vicente9423+114
8Alverca9324011
9Braga9324-211
10Moreirense9324-511
11Famalicão9243+310
12Estrela da Amadora9243-310
13Vitória de Guimarães922508
14Marítimo9225-108
15Nacional9216-87
16Casa Pia AC9216-127
17Rio Ave9216-137
18Estoril9027-102